QUESTION

I slipped & fell in Walmart it appeared to be a large puddle of greasy hair product possibly in aisle

Asked on Apr 27th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
No sign was up fell flat on my back was transported to emergency room nothing broken but injured back cervical neck sprain been out of work for a week in major pain have to start physical therapy occurring a lot of medical bills dr visits & prescriptions
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Gerald G. Lutkenhaus, Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
Hopefully, this incident was recorded by management at Walmart when it happened. From your facts you would seem to have a good personal injury claim. The problem is was the incident reported to Walmart at the time? You need to contact a personal injury lawyer as soon as possible. 
Answered on Apr 28th, 2017 at 6:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters