QUESTION

I started a new policy with a insurance company a few weeks later one of the cars on the policy was vandalized

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
I filed a police report, give a recorded statement and now it seems like the investigator is giving me every excuse under the sun to make me look like a liar. She now wants a euo. She seemed to already think i was lying from the being of her investigation before the facts were presented. who should i call
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Review your auto policy to determine if you are required to give an EUO.  You could also call the MD Insurance Administration and talk to someone there about your rights regarding this matter.  Depending on how much it will cost to repair the vandalism, you could hire an attorney to represent you in this matter.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2012 at 6:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters