QUESTION

I sued Jiffy lube for neglegance, however i dont have an attorney on the case. I need to know what to expect in court.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2018 on Personal Injury - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I went to jiffy libe for a oil change, after the oil change was done i proceeded to head to work. While driving my wheel came off the car causing me to loose control and damages to my car. Later on that day i went to the ER for back and neck pain. Which i was told i had Cervical strain and ptsd
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, but their is no way that I can explain to you how to prepare for a trial, what might happen during the course of a trial and how to handle the situation.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 6:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters