QUESTION

I think I may have contracted Legionnaires Disease from a hotel hottub.. just wondering if I would have a case against them or not..

Asked on Sep 04th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I stayed at the hotel from 9-1-2017 through 9-3-2017. The last day I started exhibiting symptoms, it sounds exactly like Legionnaires. I haven't been to a doctor yet.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I think the first step is going to need to be determining what is wrong with you, and then finding out the causes of that problem.  First get a diagnosis.  I hope you get better soon !
Answered on Sep 09th, 2017 at 7:38 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters