QUESTION

I total loss my car and caused myself injuries, can I file a personal injury claim with my insurance company

Asked on May 01st, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
No, because you caused the injuries to yourself but you might be eligible for Medical Payment benefits if you purchased that type of coverage on your policy.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on May 04th, 2015 at 10:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters