QUESTION

I totaled my car 2 years and 2 months ago, the airbags never went off. is it too late or can I still file a suit

Asked on Nov 14th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
I totaled my car by flipped it once and rolled it 3 times. I had no personal injury other then being sore so I didnt go go the hospital. I had the police come out and make a report. The airbags never went off tho. Is it too late since it has been 2 years since the incident? Or since the car is most likely scrap now and there is no physical evidence I have " no foot to stand on"?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
You should contact a Products Liability attorney who handles airbag matters to determine whether you have a claim worth pursuing.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2013 at 11:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters