QUESTION

I used a mask on my face and I am burned. Went to the doctor and I am now on prednisolone. Still not going away

Asked on Oct 25th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Fisher Stone Law Group
Update Your Profile
There are still a few questions I would need answered.  Was the mask a prescription or over the counter? How bad was the burn?  You may be able to get damages but I would need more information.  
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 10:11 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters