QUESTION

I used a shower gel from lovery an organic coconut all natural shower gel ended up with rashes on both thighs

Asked on May 05th, 2019 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
Is this a case or not just wondering
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Accidents Attorney serving New York, NY
4 Awards
Unless the rashes were permanent and/or required extensive medical treatment it's probably not a case an attorney would consider pursuing, especially given the costs of litigation.  You might want to consider reporting your reaction to the manufacturer.
Answered on May 08th, 2019 at 3:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters