QUESTION

I want a lawyer expert in lawsuit

Asked on Dec 07th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Nevada
More details to this question:
My wife slip and fall down in the McDonald's property and they no want to pay for medical bills my wife broke bone in the right hand
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Serious Injury Cases Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Law Offices of Edward J. Achrem & Associates, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Good morning, Thank you for your question. In order to properly evaluate your situation, there are a number of questions that need to be answered. For example, the date of the incident, the location of the McDonalds, etc. Please feel free to contact us at 702 734 3936. One of the members of our staff will be happy to discuss the details. In the meantime, we urge you to continue to seek help from a licensed attorney. If you fail to act within the limitations of time under the applicable laws, you may lose your rights of recovery related to the subject incident. Lastly, please be advised that our firm does not represent your legal rights at this time. Thank you. Best personal regards, Edward J. Achrem & Associates.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 9:38 AM

Report Abuse
Serious Injury Cases Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Law Offices of Edward J. Achrem & Associates, Ltd.
Update Your Profile
Good morning, Thank you for your question. In order to properly evaluate your situation, there are a number of questions that need to be answered. For example, the date of the incident, the location of the McDonalds, etc. Please feel free to contact us at 702 734 3936. One of the members of our staff will be happy to discuss the details. In the meantime, we urge you to continue to seek help from a licensed attorney. If you fail to act within the limitations of time under the applicable laws, you may lose your rights of recovery related to the subject incident. Lastly, please be advised that our firm does not represent your legal rights at this time. Thank you. Best personal regards, Edward J. Achrem & Associates.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2016 at 9:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters