QUESTION

I want to change attorney,s because my lawyer is no longer providing effective representation; due to poor progress, quility of work and comfort level

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
If you exhuated efforts to resolve concerns you may seek alternative counsel but prior lawyer may have a lien   but you can change and ask for copy of the file 
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 4:13 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters