QUESTION

I WANT TO CHANGE MY LAWYER I AM LIVID I AM BEING MISTREATED I REALLY THIK ITS BECAUSE I AM AFRICAN AMERICAN AND WERE CONSIDERED NOT IMPORTANT.in cases

Asked on Mar 19th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - New York
More details to this question:
10/2008 was in taxi(Livery) in Brooklyn, driver hit standing pole that hold up the train, my head went into the partition i have a dent in my forehead and i had injured my legs i have painful bumps inside my legs, yeah i did all the physical therapy and neuro, even my crushed hand was nonfunctional for 8 months it was. i go through depression, i had pelvic pain, the hospital i went to was terrible but they were the one close to the accident, my family thought i was dead when they arrived at the hospital the blood was still on my face, they stitched my head gave me Oxycontin and other drugs i stayed till the next day. Now the trauma began, from chest pain to head pain to leg pain still today i have massive headaches and the chest muscles are so bad i think i am having a heart attack. today i called the lawyer he tells me that the insurance co wanted to settle for $10,000.00 i believe my lawyer & the insurance co am a fool i know if they offer 10k he take 100k backdoor its UNREAL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
If you are unhappy with your attorney, then you should find another attorney. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq.- Upper West Side Lawyerwww.upperwestsidelawyer.com    
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 5:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters