QUESTION

I want to open a case against the Hartz corporation

Asked on Sep 13th, 2015 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I am currently nursing baby kittens and I was feeding them from Hartz nursing bottles. One of the nipple tips broke off and the kitten swallowed it leading to emergency surgery and almost losing the baby kitten.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Barasch & McGarry
Update Your Profile
sorry, but we only represent people who sustain serious personal injuries.   Mike Barasch
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters