QUESTION

I was a passenger in a bus accident.. the third party did a hit & run.. I feel hopeless.. I need help

Asked on Jul 28th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Consult with counsel to investigate third party sources of recovery like um insurance if the at fault driver can't be found. More facts are needed before an opinion can be given
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2017 at 4:24 AM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Can't control how you feel - but if there is no ID on the other vehicle, absent fault on the part of the bus driver, there is no remedy. Hopefully you weren't hurt too badly and some form of medical insurance to cover any injuries. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2017 at 8:41 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters