QUESTION

I was a passenger of a car that got rear-ended. Am i entitle to anything?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
We were at a stop sign in a neighborhood, when a car suddenly rear-ended us. (i was in the back seat) The driver of the other car try to flee the scene, so we pursued the car for an attempt to get the license plate. When we caught up to the car it had crashed into a house. After the incident the other driver was arrested. Would i need to take any legal actions? Would i be able to get compensation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
The short answer is yes, you can be paid for your losses. Please call our office to discuss how we may be able to help. Shane R. Kadlec 281-643-2000
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2013 at 10:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters