QUESTION

I was an at-fault in an accident. Do I need to pay diminished value claim?

Asked on Feb 21st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you had insurance you should turn your claim over to your insurance company and let them decide this issue. If the damage party can properly prove diminished value, you may have to pay that claim.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2014 at 5:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters