QUESTION

I was asked for tip from AAA services. The rule is the serviceman should not asked. As a senior I reported and desire to take legal action.

Asked on Feb 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
What statutes do I present for my case and what case do you suggest?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
If you gave this AAA serviceman a tip, I presume it was a very nominal amount.  You should consider whether you will spend a lot more time and money on this issue than what it is really worth.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Feb 13th, 2014 at 8:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters