QUESTION

I was assaulted in bb kings in nyc 9 years ago by my ex boyfriend there is still an open warrant for him and he has been arrested for tax evasion

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
2 dui's and another assault on someone else and NY never picked him up...what can I do at this point?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Call the police if he shows up.
Answered on Jun 07th, 2014 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters