QUESTION

I was at a public establishment when the bench I was sitting on putting on water shoes to go swimming let go from the wall.

Asked on Jul 17th, 2011 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I was going swimming at a public establishment and went into the special needs dressing room and was putting on my swim show and the bench I was sitting on came away from the wall and I fell on the cement fall. I did hurt my back and wrist. This establishment as been calling me and is wondering how I am doing and asking me what they can do for me? Should I contact them or contact a lawyer for legal advice?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Fall River, MA at Botelho & Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, you should consult with a doctor about your injuries, then consult with an attorney. Thank You. Joseph F. Botelho, Esq. BOTELHO & ASSOCIATES, LLCAttorneys At Law (Specializing in Personal Injury and Bankruptcy Law)http://massachusettslawyeronline.com/ 126 Shove Street Unit 202 Fall River, MA 02724 Office: 888-269-0688Cell: 508-801-6747FAX: 877-475-8147  
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2011 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters