QUESTION

I was at P.T. laying on my side for a certain exercise. I got up ,stood up ,my head felt like I was floating. I moved forward blanked out hit my head

Asked on May 12th, 2020 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
woke up in the E.R. There was nobody watching over me as I exercised. Do I have a case for negligence?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
More specific facts are needed here. The situation is worth exploring depending upon the level of injury. A Personal Injury attorney can investigate this matter. Choose an experienced professional to guide and advise you and evaluate your claim. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay.  
Answered on May 12th, 2020 at 11:51 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters