QUESTION

I was attacked by a dog doing door to door service. Knocked on door the lady somehow let dog out back came after me I fell head first off 1 story deck

Asked on Sep 27th, 2024 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I fell off head first had to get up and run dog chased across street to neighbor lady come got dog went back in never said a word to me. I broke arm toe and cracked vertebrae
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. Retain counsel on contingency fee which means you pay nothing unless you win. If you need a good referral in Pennsylvania, I can help with that. 
Answered on Sep 27th, 2024 at 4:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters