QUESTION

I was biten by a big dog, hosp bills $48,000. Homeowner''s ins. only pay to $10,000 homeowner is out of the country. How do I serve them?

Asked on Oct 11th, 2011 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Walnut Creek, CA
1 Award
You can serve them at their and home and follow up with mailed service, or you can serve them by getting an order for publication.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2011 at 12:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters