QUESTION

I was bitten by my neighbor's dog 3 days ago. I'm a Las Vegas resident in need of lawyer.

Asked on Apr 20th, 2020 on Personal Injury - Nevada
More details to this question:
I am seeking compensation from my neighbor do to her dog biting me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You probably have a good case. Does your neighbor own or rent the house?
Answered on Apr 20th, 2020 at 11:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters