QUESTION

i was charged with hit and run i had insurance and now they are threatening to suspend my driving priveleges can they do that

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
i was charged with hit and run and had insurance and now they are saying if i dont pay for the damage that they will suspend my license can they do that
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
YEs - get a traffic lawyer to assist you with this.  Good luck.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2021 at 5:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters