QUESTION

I was driving a Condominium''s small jeep and accidentally hit a car''s bumper. I reported it and was fired. Shouldn''t the Condominium have insurance

Asked on Nov 06th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
The security company is call and harassing me and threatening to keep my paycheck for 3 weeks.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Yes, the condominium should have auto insurance coverage on the jeep for when an employee is operating the vehicle with permission for work related activities.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2011 at 11:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters