QUESTION

I was driving, car ran me off the road, car totaled, I was taking to hosp, glass and soft tissue injures,the car belonged to my deceased father,

Asked on Jun 03rd, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
NJ Allstate Insurance, the car that cut me and hit me, got away
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
When you are involved in a hit-and-run accident you can file a claim against the insurance company covering the car you were driving under the Uninsured Motorist provisions of the policy.  Click here and here for more information about me. Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2015 at 9:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters