QUESTION

i was going into a fast food resturant and trip over one of there parking blocks that was already broken and had rebar sticking out of it

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2013 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
i was getting out of my truck to throw some trash away when i trip over a broken parking block which also had rebar sticking out of it. i twisted my back and hurt my wrist also can i sue for this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Columbia, SC
3 Awards
You may have a case against the fast food restarant for negligence and failure to keep the premises reasonably safe.  I have represented persons just like yourself who has been injuried as a result of broken and defectively maintained parking stops.  Please call me for a free consultation.     Attoney Robert F. Goings Goings Law Firm, LLC 803-350-9230
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2013 at 3:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters