QUESTION

I was hit by a cab in 2011 in Lewistown pa hired a lawyer who was friends with the defense lawyer.

Asked on Dec 28th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was hit by a taxi cab in 2011.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That is not an uncommon occurrence.  Many attorneys are friends with the attorney on the other side of cases, as they are in contact regularly. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2013 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters