QUESTION

I was hit by a car in a crosswalk and the police said it was my faultbecause the driver said,how can I reicieve compensation for the accident .It hap

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
2.Since there was no witnesses of the accident ,therefore. there is no proof that it was my clients fault as your client states to the police.It was stated that your client jumped the light and just ran into charles as a PEDESTRIAN as he was almost across the crosswalk before it timed out. Please find enclosed copy of all medical bills still pending and copy of the photos of his injuries. charles incured severe contusions to his lower torso and legs and is still experiencing stomach and back pains and pains in his (L)leg. 3.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a case. What injuries did u sustain?
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters