QUESTION

I was hit by a car in an intersection, the other driver is at fault, my insurance company covered my losses,have red light camera footage, can I sue?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I am seeking lost wages, medical and the down payment on a new vehicle
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes, you have a case. Retain counsel to represent you on a contingency fee.   Steve, Licensed in Texas and Florida. 
Answered on Oct 05th, 2018 at 1:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters