QUESTION

i was hit by a car in feb 2013 and the car backed up and left afterwards do i have any chance of filing a personal injury claim and winning the case?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Joshua Janis
You may still be able to file a claim, but it would depend upon several factors, including whether a police report was filed. 
Answered on Aug 18th, 2014 at 12:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters