QUESTION

i was hit by a car while walking down the road the night of the 17th. I need to see a laywer but do not have a phone

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
We can potentially help.  Sorry this happened to you. We invite you to review our verdicts, our accolades and awards, and what clients have to say about us and give us a call for a free consultation where our lawyers will sit down with you personally.  John represents clients in Florida, Georgia and Alabama with passion and compassion and is a Board Certified Civil Trial Lawyer, which means the Florida Bar allows him to be called an expert.  Only a small percentage of lawyers are able to be called an expert in this area.  Give us a call at 904-444-4444 or email John at jmp@knowthelawyer.com.
Answered on Nov 08th, 2014 at 3:11 PM

Report Abuse
We are sorry to hear about your accident. Please feel free to email us at info@lipskylaw.com so we can obtain some additional information about your accident and injuries.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2014 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters