QUESTION

I was hit by a car with dealer tag on it and a worker was driving it whose responsible

Asked on Oct 21st, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
They was a fault
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The worker was responsible. Assuming the worker was acting within the course and scope of his employment, the company that employed him is also responsible.
Answered on Mar 06th, 2020 at 10:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters