QUESTION

I was hit by a domino's pizza delivery driver. I was parked at my complex while my vehicle was hit. The driver has no insurance. Can you help

Asked on Apr 06th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN
2 Awards
If the driver was on the clock he'll be insured by Dominos. If you were injured it would be best to call a local personal injury attorney such as myself to discuss your claim.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2017 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters