QUESTION

I was hit by a driver renting from a mom and pop rental company.

Asked on Apr 30th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
The driver does not have insurance, although he opted out of the optional insurance provided by the rental company. The rental company has a resident motor vehicle rental license. The damage exceeds the rental company's insurance limits. Do I have any recourse against the company?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you should retain counsel to investigate the facts of your case 
Answered on Apr 30th, 2018 at 3:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters