QUESTION

I was hit by an uninsured driver and I have injuries. How do I pay the doctor bill?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
Will my insurance directly pay the bill using my uninsured motorist? Or do I need to hire a lawyer to get the money and pay the doctor?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
It really depends on the severity of your injuries and the amount of uninsured on your policy. Can you provide me with a little bit more info? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2014 at 3:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters