QUESTION

I was hit from behind by a drunk driver. The lawyer said I'm only receiving 25,000.00 for my injuries because that is what the driver had. Is this a i

Asked on Dec 14th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
Is this all I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
That was probably the drivers maximum insurance. Did you have UM/UIM insurance?
Answered on Dec 15th, 2013 at 5:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters