QUESTION

I was hit from behind in an auto accident and my medical bill 75,000 dollars. what kin of settlement can i expect?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Nevada
More details to this question:
Accident happened in May 2012, and other drivers insurance accepted fault. They have a oné million dollars policy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Calculating your likely recovery is a metric of the total medical bills, lost wages, long-term impairment, hedonic damages and other factors related to the injuries.  While there are shorthand calculations which Counsel may offer, there is no set formula which you should follow.
Answered on Feb 06th, 2013 at 3:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters