QUESTION

I was hit from behindwhile sitting at red light car came full speed.my car is damaged as well my neck. The driver no insurance Can I personal sue.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2020 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I was hit from behind while sitting at red light car came full speed and hit me.My car is damaged as well my neck. I have been going to chiropractor The drr lied while on seen to myself and officer she had no insurance or wasn't covered under the policy of her parents vehicle. Can I file a personal sue claim for damages .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes you still may pursue a case. A good attorney can investigate potential sources of recovery to pursue. Discuss with counsel. How long ago did this accident happen? Attorney Stephen Black, Licensed in Fl. and Tx.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2020 at 9:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters