QUESTION

I was hit from the rear, the other driver had no license and was not covered on the insurance policy what are my legal rights?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
No action has been taken by the other drivers insurance company, they are investigating. This happen on 7/31/15, I need to know my legal rights as far as taking this to court for damages to my car that need reparing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Do you have any uninsured or underinsuredmotorist coverage. This is a policy benefit that you may carry to protect against this type of risk. I would be happy to discuss your case at no cost to you   Stephen Black
Answered on Aug 13th, 2015 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters