QUESTION

I was hit sitting still in a medium waiting to cross over another lane.He knocked my car sideways.I hit my head it caused a concussion.

Asked on Aug 28th, 2018 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
No one was cited in the accident.This guy has called and threatened me. He probably will take me to court. Who would u think is at fault? he told the officer he was doing 10 miles an hour and my car was sticking out of the medium.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have insurance, then you need to notify your insurance company and it will provide an attorney to represent you if you get sued.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2018 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters