QUESTION

I was hit while stopped at a stop sign,because the girl made an improper turn

Asked on May 08th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I only have a little over 1100 in medical bills but I missed 3-5 DAYS HAD NO RENTAL CAR FOR ABOUT 21 DAYS,ON 3 DIFFERENT KINDS OF PAIN PILLS,THAT JUST MADE ME SLEEP ALL THE TIME.I HAD TO GO THROUGH MY INSURANCE COMPANY TO GET MY CAR FIXED.I''VE HAD PAIN AND SUFFERING,AND BEEN STRESSED OUT FROM THIS FOR ABOUT A MONTH AND A HALF.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Newport Beach, CA at Bisnar Chase Personal Injury Attorneys, LLP
Update Your Profile
John Bisnar You need to consult with a local car accident attorney at your earliest opportunity.  Look to the upper left hand corner of this page for a button entitled "Find a Lawyer".  Click on it.  It will assist you in finding a list of qualified local law firms that will provide you a free consultation. The best law firms handling car accident cases will provide you a free consultations which will include an analysis of the facts, how the law applies to those facts and a discussion of your best options. John Bisnar BISNAR|CHASE, Personal Injury Attorneys Trusted Professionals.  Proven Results www.BestAttorney.com 800-956-0123
Answered on May 12th, 2012 at 4:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters