QUESTION

I was hurt in a car accident. What are my options?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
I was hurt in a car accident. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Retain counsel on contingency fee, which means you don't pay anything unless you win.    
Answered on Sep 18th, 2021 at 2:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters