QUESTION

I was hurt in the store cause I couldn’t get help so I climbed in a shopping cart and helped myself, and when I was getting out of the car with the ma

Asked on Dec 30th, 2025 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Fell in store out of shopping cart cause I couldn’t get help so i attempted to help myself
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you fell in a store here in Florida and the fall was caused by the negligence of the premises owner, then you can file a claim for all your personal injury damages, lost wages, and pain and suffering.  
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2026 at 4:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters