QUESTION

I was hurt last year at gas station in Florida I was told I need to find a Florida lawyer to help me is this true

Asked on Jan 13th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I have medical bills and still am having issues from the injury and I am coming up on the 1 year date
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Florida is the correct jurisdiction for lawsuit as this is where injury occurred    you can can reach out to me or any florida lawyer for help as need more info on how injured to determine if liabilty exists
Answered on Jan 17th, 2017 at 4:09 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Typically yes. You generally need to hire a lawyer in the state where you are injured for severa reasons. If you have questions you can call out office at 813-877-6442
Answered on Jan 13th, 2017 at 10:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters