QUESTION

I was in a accident in which I was injured and my car is damaged and I have been denied coverage for my car damage by his insurance company

Asked on Jun 16th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
He was given the ticket and they will not pay for my car damage is there something I can do to make them pay for my damaged to my car and my injuries
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Simply call any pi lawyer and ask for help if the other side is at fault and you are injured you will get help.  Your own auto collision will pay to fix your car and your own PIP also know as no fault will pay for treatment for up to 10,000
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 9:28 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters