QUESTION

i was in a accident that was'nt my fault.my truck is tore up an my back is hurt.nothing is being done about it.

Asked on Dec 05th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
she pulled out in front of me trying to beat a train now im dead in the water .my truck is in storage racking up charges.i owe on a rental.liberty mutual won't fix my truck .im getting screwed over here.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Hire a lawyer, glad to discuss.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 7:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters