QUESTION

I was in a car accident and agreed to settle outside of insurance for a set price it cost more now though can I still claim insurance

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I was not at fault. Police were at the scene and took licenses plate numbers. I signed agreeing that $350 by check was enough. But after going to the repair show it will cost more.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Who's insurance? Yours or the at fault party's?
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters