QUESTION

I was in a car accident his insurance is not paying for my car but he got violation and I do not have full coverage on my car can I go after him

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
He did not yield to right away and turned into me while I was passing him he did not look to see if anyone was coming around him
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
hire counsel to investigate
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You can - but you'd better off hiring a lawyer to review the issues including any injury claim you may have. 
Answered on Jun 16th, 2017 at 5:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters