QUESTION

i was in a car accident recently ! i was rear ended while i was waiting at a red light ! i am a uber driver ! do i have a case ?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
the car was a rental however i wasn't working at the time of the accident !
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
If you have an injury, you have a case. It doesn't matter that you're an uber driver. 
Answered on Mar 24th, 2017 at 9:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters