QUESTION

I was in a car accident where the other party ran the stop sign. I witness her not stopping before the crash but she continued through the intersectio

Asked on Oct 05th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Which caused us to collide. Police didnt speak to any witness on my behalf so the police report says I was speeding but I wasn't given a ticket for speeding it's just her say. Now her insurance is trying to say it's 70% her fault 30% mine which is false
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If she ran a stop sign, regardless of your speed, then she is at fault and liable.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2017 at 6:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters